Statement on the Protection of Personal Data

Growing economic and scientific collaborations as well as mutual provision for data processing services result in the exchange of personal data, a trend reinforced by the growing use of modern telecommunications media.

For these reasons, it is necessary to process the data carefully.

This website www.premia.gr belongs to the Company with the name «PREMIA S.A», with distinctive title «PREMIA PROPERTIES», a company incorporated under the laws of Greece with its Head Offices located at 10-12 Dorileou street, Athens, Greece with VAT number 094321237 (hereinafter referred to as “PREMIA”).

PREMIA considers the management of your personal data to be a very serious matter and therefore complies with the current legislation of the Personal Data Protection Authority applicable to personal databases as well as to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 for the protection of individuals against the processing of personal data and for the free circulation of this data (General Regulation for Data Protection – GDPR) and the relevant implementing National Law 4624/2019.

The website www.premia.gr is committed to the full implementation of current legislation and European regulations taking into account the adoption of appropriate technical and administrative measures for the protection of personal data.

Browse our website

You can browse our website without giving any personal information.
The website collects personal data of its visitors / users only when they provide it voluntarily, by sending an e-mail.

Special care is taken for the data collected with the help of cookies (Read more in the Cookies Policy). Due to the frequent and rapid changes in technology as well as the corresponding efforts of the legislator to keep pace with these changes, the website www.premia.gr is committed to informing you of any changes in the personal data management policy.

In case of disagreement of the visitor / user with this policy, he must stop and avoid browsing the website.

Criteria of legality

Personal data may be processed if at least one of the following applies:
• the subject has given his consent
• processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the subject is a party
• processing is necessary to comply with a legal obligation.

The personal information we collect:

We only collect personal data in relation to you, if you choose to provide it to us.

We do not share any personal data with third parties for their own commercial use, unless expressly authorized.
Information that is stored automatically – cookies
The website www.premia.gr uses “cookies” to facilitate the use of our website. Cookies are small data / text files stored on your computer’s hard drive by your browser and which are necessary for the use of our website.

We use cookies to better understand the use of our website and to offer you better navigation.

Cookies help us, for example, to determine if you have already visited a page on our website. Cookies can also tell us if you have visited our website in the past or if you are a new visitor.
The cookies we use do not store personal data or personal information capable of leading to the identification of the person to whom they relate and which have been collected in another way.

If you do not wish to collect information through cookies, please configure your web browser to delete all existing cookies from your computer hard drive, block all cookies in the future, and receive a warning before a cookie is stored (Read more in Politics Cookies).

Messages via contact form

You can submit your message to PREMIA via the general contact form. By submitting your message through the contact form to PREMIA you accept these terms regarding the use of your personal data (name and e-mail).

Hyperlinks

With the help of appropriate links within the website www.premia.gr is provided the possibility of access to third party websites. The placement of these links has been done with the sole purpose of facilitating visitors / users while browsing the internet.It is in no way an indication of acceptance or approval of the content of the websites listed with a link.

Each link leads to a different website, the browsing of which is subject to the terms of use of this website.

The website www.premia.gr does not bear any responsibility for the content and the personal data management policy of the website that is listed with a link.
Access through the use of the provided links to the respective website takes place at the sole responsibility of the user.

How long your data is stored

The data provided by you will be kept / stored by us only for the period of time required for the fulfillment of the purpose for which you have communicated your data to us and in accordance with the applicable legal provisions. You can revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future.

Access to Personal Data and Rights (Contact, request for information, withdrawal of consent, deletion)
If you wish, you can request at any time to be informed about your personal data held by our website, their recipients, the purpose of keeping and processing them as well as their modification, correction or deletion, by sending a relevant electronic message to our email address from the email address you provided, attaching a copy of your police ID. You also have the right to review the personal data we hold and generally to exercise any rights provided by personal data protection legislation.

You can send us an e-mail with your request at info@premia.gr.

Personal Data Security

The website www.premia.gr recognizes as a major issue the issue of data and transaction security and for this reason all the necessary organizational and security measures are taken and the most appropriate technical mechanisms of content protection are applied, with the aim of provides the safest possible environment for users, in accordance with the relevant legal provisions.
Through its designers and managers, it carries out every possible action towards the development, information and improvement of the provided services and the website in general.

However, there is always the possibility of errors / malfunctions / interruptions in the content of the website and / or the appearance of viruses or other malicious software (malware) either on the website or on its server.

Revisions of this Policy

The website www.premia.gr reserves the right to modify / update individual parts of this Policy, without the obligation to inform you in advance. Please always read the Privacy Policy before using our website to be informed of the current version of the Policy in the event of any modifications or updates.

Last update of the Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy: November 2020